Skip To Main Content
A TK-12 Christ-centered,
College Preparatory School

Welcome to Celebration of the Arts!

Welcome to our virtual Celebration of the Arts! We hope you enjoy this year's video program and online ArtWalk Student Art Gallery as we celebrate all that God has done in and through the arts at Covenant Day this school year!

2020 Virtual celebration of the arts program

  • CDS Virtual High School Choir (directed by Zach Thompson)
  • Thank You from Our Seniors (Liv Coggins, Bailey Edwards, Eli Kibler,
    Grace Wilson, Luke Protasewich, Jessica Chen and Emma Greene)
  • Dueling Pianos (Evangelina Dong and Jessica Chen)
  • Sherlock Monologues (Brooks Stevenson, Charlotte Kornegay, and Nick Bash)
  • Tuck Everlasting Behind the Scenes
  • CDS Virtual Worship Band (directed by Zach Thompson)
  • ArtWalk Student Art Gallery (Below)

Video by Silent Images

"For great is his steadfast love toward us, and the faithfulness of the Lord endures forever. Praise the Lord!" Psalm 117:2

 


2019-2020 ArtWalk Student Art Gallery

High School Artwork

Ellie Heberton (10th)
Madalyn Bradley (9th)
Mia Schaeffer (11th)
Vicky Kushner (12th)
Lauren Chapman (9th)
Maddie Freace (10th)
Tanner McCammon (11th)
Sadie Shannon (10th)
Anya Livasay (10th)
MacKinley Barto (9th)
Hallie Barnwell (11th)
Bryson Mace (11th)
Reagan Fauser (10th)
Bailey Edwards (12th)
Bethany Ferguson (10th)
Edwin Barnes (12th)
Emily Keefer (12th)
Gracie Giblin (11th)
Liv Coggins (12th)
Megan Skvoretz (12th)
Averi Proleika (9th)
Olivia Mueth (11th)
Sara Carter (11th)
Alexis Hailey (9th)
Stella Manges (9th)
Margaret Coburn (10th)
Will Fitch (10th)
Zara Gentner (9th)

Middle School Artwork

Charlotte Hall (6th)
Julia Mace (8th)
Mateo Croufer (6th)
Mayrose Mitchell (6th
7th Grade Ceramics - Various Artists
7th Grade Ceramics - Various Artists
7th Grade Ceramics - Various Artists
7th Grade Ceramics - Various Artists
7th Grade Ceramics - Various Artists
Ben Collins (8th)
Caleb Peterson (8th)
Ellie Dennison (8th)
Kaitlyn Salter (8th)
Sidney Couzen (8th)
Audrey Joyce (7th)
Kai Wray (6th)
Louise Nevelson Installation (8th Grade Art) B
Louise Nevelson Installation (8th Grade Art)
Packing Tape Sculptures (Various Artists)
Silas Novoselich (8th Grade)

Lower School Artwork

Ainsley Padgett (4th), Snowman
Alaina McWilliams (3rd), Snow Crystals
Alexander Fisher (5th), Follow the Star
Ann Carter McIntyre (3rd), Name Scramble
Ann Randolph Bryan (5th), Feed my Sheep
Bryant Dumler (4th), My Miro' Font
Eliza Murray (5th), We Saw His Star
Ella Hayes (5th), Follow the Star
Emma Deaton (1st), Penguin
Kindness Rocks (Various Fifth Grade Artists)
Garland Sprengelmeyer (1st), Catching Snowflakes
Henry Baxter (5th), Under the Starry Night
Matt Kocylowsky (4th) - Iceman
Natalie Burnett (1st), My Hand à la Warhol
Snowflake Symmetry (Various Artists)
”…and calls them each by name.” Ps 147:4 (Fifth Grade Artists)
A Winter Wonderland (Various Artists in Grades 1-5)
Wave Offering (Various Artists in Grades 1-5)
Wave Offering (Various Artists in Grades 1-5)