A TK-12 Christ-centered,
College Preparatory School

Faculty & Staff

Ed Adelman

Manager of Campus Safety and Security

Lynn Adelman

1st Grade Assistant

Janice Agle

Technology Coordinator

Beth Allen

3rd Grade Teacher

Frances Ashley

HS Physics

Stacy Atkinson

Academic Resources Therapist

Kristy Barcley

5th Grade Assistant

Lisa Barlow

Admissions Director

Rudy Barlow

Technology Director

Colleen Barnwell

5th Grade Teacher, MS Cheer Head Coach

Raymond Bart

Athletic Grounds & Facilities Maintenance Staff

Jo Batson

5th Grade Teacher

Anita Baum

Academic Resources

Nanci Bell

1st Grade Assistant, C1 Assistant

Jennifer Billiard

Admissions Assistant

Ann Blackard

TK Teacher

Tim Blumenstein

HS Biology

Caitlin Booksh

4th Grade Teacher

Jane Burns

MS Math, Robotics

June Byrum

1st Grade Assistant

Julie Carpenter

HS Administrative Assistant, CDS Receptionist

Kim Carter

Kindergarten Teacher

Tracy Carter

After School Assistant

Dan Cheevers

HS Student Life Director, HS Bible Teacher

Clifford Chin

Restoration and Sustainability Director

Jennifer Coggins

2nd Grade Teacher

Brittany Cole

HS Academic Resources Therapist

Jennifer Coleman

4th Grade Teacher

Kari Cope

HS English & Spanish

Emily Coury

HS Bible Teacher, Auxiliary Programs Director

Heather Couzen

3rd Grade Assistant

Taunya Dahlberg

LS Media Center Assistant

Mark Davis

Head of School

Teresa Davis

Development Administrative Assistant

Donna Deans

MS Math

Valerie DeCarlo

Second Grade Assistant

Jeffrey Dennison

HS Bible/History

Stephanie Dennison

1st Grade Teacher

Sherry Dixon

1st Grade Teacher

Doreen Donnelly

HS Administrative Assistant

Diane Dworek

LS Receptionist

Darla Ellington

Food Service Manager

Karen Ernsberger

MS/HS Art

Megan Fair

Director of Marketing and Communications

Mary Elizabeth Farina

MS Physical Science

Esther Feather

HS Assistant Principal

Tadd Fellers

MS Latin

Matt Fikkert

HS Math

Jeffrey Foltz

HS History

MaryAnn Foltz

LS Music

Claire Freace

MS English

Ryan Fuderer

MS Math, iPad Program Coordinator

Jackie Gesin

LS Spanish

Karra Girard

LS Assistant

Linda Glass

Development and Alumni Associate

Britton Goodling

HS English

Janet Grimmer Merle

Development Director

Leah Gulley

TK Assistant; C1 Assistant

Erin Hall

LS Assistant

Linda Harling

HS French

Ann Hawkes

Academic Resources Therapist

Mark Helmer

LS Principal

Chris Hempe

Business Manager

Jacob Hendrick

HS Math

Steve Hicks

HS English, IT Specialist

Mary Hill

Assistant Athletic Director, Sports Information Director

Julianne Hindman

Kindergarten Teacher

David Houseton

MS PE, MS Computers

Chris James

HS Strength and Conditioning Coach, HS PE, MS Football Coach

Brian Jameson

HS History

David Johnson

HS Media Arts

Anna Jones

4th Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Jones

MS English

Sherry Kapelar

Athletic Director

Stephen Keefer

HS World History

Kelly Keesling

Website and Social Media Coordinator

Mary Kerstiens

LS Computer

Peggy Kiefer

3rd Grade Teacher

Donna Kleven

1st Grade Teacher

Wendy Klipp

Academic Resources Director

Jason Klohr

MS Principal

Zoe Knight

HS English

Deana Kocylowsky

Human Resources Manager

Marian Lambert

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Melissa Law

MS Academic Resources Therapist

Carol Mace

3rd Grade Teacher

Kim Macurda

HS Guidance Counselor

Christen Marshall

Students Account Coordinator

Faye Martin

HS Health & Anatomy

Emily McClain

TK-12 Media Information Specialist

Shannon McCrory

MS/HS School Nurse

Cathy McElfresh

MS Spanish

Karen McKenzie

5th Grade Teacher

Sara McKissick

LS Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Merkey

Curriculum Director

Heather Mills

Director of Guidance and College Counseling

Dr. Stephen Mitchell

HS English

Martin Molendyk

HS Math

Chris Muggler

MS Bible, Greek Mythology

Lori Myers

2nd Grade Teacher

Taylor Nelson

Music Teacher, Choir Director

Josh Nguyen

MS Bible

Mary Olive

After School Enrichment Program

Farrell O'Quinn

HS Science

Caroline Orsillo

LS/MS Physical Education

Jim Parrish

MS Physical Education

Marty Parrish

Assistant Athletic Director

Marti Peterson

Kindergarten Assistant, EK

Krissy Rafidi

Academic Resources Therapist

Rusty Randles

HS Science

Patty Raplee

LS Media Assistant

Nicole Rardon

HS Spanish

Megan Raulston

3rd Grade Assistant, C1 Assistant

Robi Rego

HS English, Yearbook

Mary Roberts

LS Receptionist

Rose Rudder

2nd Grade Teacher

Rebecca Saunders

4th Grade Assistant

Jake Schuster

MS Science

Rebecca Seibert

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Rob Sharpe

HS Math

Jill Sharrett

Payroll and Benefits

Jill Smith

MS English

Lisa Smith

LS School Nurse

Stacy Snapper

Senior Accountant

Rachael Snelgrove

HS Science

Robin Southern

International Program Coordinator

Katie Spata

HS Art

Casey Starkey

Drama Teacher

Diane Steffens

Kindergarten Assistant

Robin Stroud

MS History

Sandra Sweet

Academic Resources Therapist

Cathy Templeton

Academic Resources Therapist

Amy Townsend

Kindergarten Assistant

Christy Tucker

HS Latin

Kelly Turner

Accounts Payable Coordinator, Guidance Assistant

Zachary Turner

MS History

Sandy Tutton

2nd Grade Assistant

Joel Uecker

HS Principal

Archie Wallace

MS/HS Band

Emily Ward

Admissions Assistant

Amanda Wasielewski

MS Science

Jackie Weigel

LS Art

Carmen Welty

After School Enrichment Program Director

Christine Whelchel

MS Administrative Assistant

Lynne Wilkerson

MS Guidance Counselor

Adelle Williams

MS Math

Sherie-Beth Wilson

Fine Arts Director

Johanne Woodall

ASEP Assistant

Jesse Woolsey

MS History

John Yasenchok

HS History