Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Lynn Adelman

3rd Grade Assistant

Janice Agle

Technology Coordinator

Beth Allen

3rd Grade Teacher

Chandra Andujar

2nd Grade Assistant

Rudy Barlow

Technology Director

Colleen Barnwell

3rd Grade Teacher

Jo Batson

5th Grade Teacher

Anita Baum

Academic Resources

Nanci Bell

2nd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Billiard

Admissions Director

Ann Blackard

TK Teacher

Tim Blumenstein

HS Biology

Matthew Broadus

MS History

Sue Brooks

HS Math

Dr. Rebeca Burnett

HS Spanish, Cross Cultural Coordinator

Jane Burns

MS Math, Robotics

Kim Carter

Kindergarten Teacher

Brittany Cole

HS and MS Academic Resources Therapist

Jennifer Coleman

4th Grade Teacher

Heather Couzen

1st Grade Teacher

Taunya Dahlberg

Fine Arts Assistant

Mark Davis

Head of School

Teresa Davis

Development Associate

Donna Deans

MS Assistant Principal, MS Math

Lindsey deBuhr

1st Grade Assistant

Jeff Dennison

HS Bible/History

Stephanie Dennison

Kindergarten Teacher

Carrie Dirks

HS Health and Biology

Sherry Dixon

1st Grade Teacher

Doreen Donnelly

HS Administrative Assistant

Diane Dworek

LS Receptionist

Michael Eubanks

MS/HS Drama Teacher

Mary Elizabeth Farina

MS Physical Science

Tadd Fellers

MS Latin

Kristi Fikkert

Controller

Matt Fikkert

HS Math

Jeff Foltz

HS History

Claire Freace

MS English

Mike Freace

HS Principal

Andrea Fuderer

2nd Grade Teacher

Ryan Fuderer

MS Math, iPad Program Coordinator

Amy Fulginiti

3rd Grade Assistant

Jackie Gesin

LS Spanish

Karra Girard

A/P Coordinator, Auxiliary Programs Assistant

Linda Glass

Development and Alumni Associate

Britton Goodling

HS English, HS Assistant Principal

Sheri Groelsema

Kindergarten Teacher

Leah Gulley

1st Grade Assistant

Erin Hall

LS Media Assistant

Jennifer Harding

Registrar & Database Administrator

Andrea Helmer

2nd Grade Assistant

Mark Helmer

Associate Head of School

Chris Hempe

Business Manager

Jacob Hendrick

HS Math

Cindy Hetherington

Auxiliary Programs Director

Steve Hicks

HS English, IT Specialist

Omari Hill

HS Bible, Chaplain

David Houseton

MS PE, MS Computers

William Hunter

HS Bible Teacher

Brian Jameson

HS History

David Johnson

HS Media Arts

Elizabeth Jones

MS English

Sherry Kapelar

Athletic Director

Stephen Keefer

HS World History

Mary Kerstiens

LS Computer

Alicia Kirsch

5th Grade Assistant

Donna Kleven

LS Academic Resources Therapist

Jason Klohr

MS Principal, Advancement Director

Rachael Klohr

HS Science

Deana Kocylowsky

Human Resources Manager

Michele Lakey

LS Music Teacher

Marian Lambert

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Caron Lye

HS Academic Resources Therapist

Carol Mace

3rd Grade Teacher

Kim Macurda

HS Guidance Counselor

Christen Marshall

Student Accounts Coordinator

Emily McClain

TK-12 Media Information Specialist

Shannon McCrory

MS/HS School Nurse

Cathy McElfresh

MS Spanish

Karen McKenzie

5th Grade Teacher

Sara McKissick

LS Administrative Assistant

Amanda McMullen

LS Academic Resources Therapist

Peter McSparin

Varsity Football Coach, HS Strength and Conditioning Teacher

Allison Mehra

HS Spanish

Jennifer Merkey

Curriculum Director

Heather Mills

Director of Guidance and College Counseling

Dr. Stephen Mitchell

HS English

Martin Molendyk

HS Math

Lydia Morgan

Marketing and Communications Director

Sarah Murray

MS Art Teacher

Lori Myers

2nd Grade Teacher

Sara Narveson

Lower School Nurse

Josh Nguyen

MS Bible

Mary Olive

After School Teaching Assistant

Jim Parrish

MS Physical Education

Marty Parrish

Assistant Athletic Director

Wade Pelc

LS PE Teacher

Bryan Peppler

Head Chef

Reba Perez

HS Math

Marti Peterson

Kindergarten Assistant

Krissy Rafidi

3rd Grade Teacher

Rusty Randles

HS Science

Patty Raplee

LS Media Assistant

Megan Raulston

4th Grade Teacher

Robi Rego

HS English, Yearbook

Mary Roberts

LS Receptionist

Rebecca Saunders

4th Grade Assistant

Lauren Scott

Admissions Assistant

Rebecca Seibert

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Amanda Shull

TK Assistant

Robin Southern

International Program Coordinator

Katie Spata

HS Art

Becca Spriggs

HS English

Diane Steffens

Kindergarten Assistant

Christina Stone

MS Academic Resources Therapist

Robin Stroud

MS History

Janna Tate

HS Academic Resources

Cathy Templeton

LS Academic Resources Therapist

BJ Thomas

Campus Security and Safety Manager

Zach Thompson

Choir Director and Music Teacher

Amy Townsend

Kindergarten Teacher

Tani Trejo

HS Academic Resources Therapist

Christy Tucker

HS Latin

Kelly Turner

Guidance Assistant

Zach Turner

MS History

Archie Wallace

MS/HS Band

Donal Walsh

HS Bible and History

Emily Ward

Admissions Assistant

Jackie Weigel

LS Art

Megan Welsh

MS Bible & Greek/Latin Mythology

Carmen Welty

After School Enrichment Program Director

Christine Whelchel

MS Administrative Assistant

Mike Wiersma

LS Principal

Adelle Williams

MS Math

Valeria Willing

HS Physics & Chemistry

Sherie-Beth Wilson

Fine Arts Director

John Yasenchok

HS History