A TK-12 Christ-centered,
College Preparatory School

Faculty & Staff

Ed Adelman

Manager of Campus Safety and Security

Lynn Adelman

1st Grade Assistant

Janice Agle

Technology Coordinator

Beth Allen

3rd Grade Assistant

Frances Ashley

High School Math, Physics

Kristy Barcley

5th Grade Assistant

Lisa Barlow

Admissions Director

Rudy Barlow

Technology Director

Colleen Barnwell

5th Grade Teacher, Middle School Cheer Head Coach

Jo Batson

5th Grade Teacher

Anita Baum

Academic Resources

Jennifer Billiard

Admissions Assistant

Ann Blackard

TK Teacher

Tim Blumenstein

Biology (HS)

Brett Bonnema

History (MS)

Jane Burns

MS Math, Robotics

Linda Butler

Kindergarten Teacher

June Byrum

1st Grade Assistant

Mary Lou Capan

Curriculum Director

Julie Carpenter

High School Reception

Kim Carter

TK Teacher

Tracy Carter

After School Assistant

Barbara Chase

Theater Assistant/MS, HS Musicals

Clifford Chin

Bible (HS)

Jennifer Coggins

2nd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Coleman

4th Grade Teacher

Kari Cope

Bible, Spanish (HS)

Emilda Cordero

Spanish (HS)

Heather Couzen

3rd Grade Assistant

Taunya Dahlberg

Media Center Assistant

Melinda Davey

Computer/Bible/PE (MS)

Mark Davis

Head of School

Rose Davis

MS Choir Teacher

Teresa Davis

Development Administrative Assistant

Thaddeus Davis

English (MS)

Donna Deans

Math (MS)

Valerie DeCarlo

TK Assistant

Jeffrey Dennison

Bible/History (HS)

Stephanie Dennison

1st Grade Teacher

Sherry Dixon

1st Grade Teacher

Doreen Donnelly

High School Administrative Assistant

Darla Ellington

Food Service Manager

Michelle Embry

English (MS)

Russ Eppley

Robotics Team Adviser

Karen Ernsberger

Art Teacher

Megan Fair

Director of Marketing and Communications

Mary Elizabeth Farina

Physical Science (MS)

Esther Feather

HS Assistant Principal

Tadd Fellers

Latin (MS)

Jeffrey Foltz

History (HS)

MaryAnn Foltz

Music Teacher

Ryan Fuderer

Math (MS), iPad Program Coordinator

Linda Glass

Special Events/Alumni Coordinator

Sara Goodling

English

Kathy Greenfield

Media Specialist

Janet Grimmer-Kempf

Development Director

Linda Harling

French (HS)

Ann Hawkes

Academic Resources Therapist

Peggy Hawks

2nd Grade Teacher

Mark Helmer

Lower School Principal

Chris Hempe

Business Manager

Steve Hicks

English (HS), IT Specialist

Mary Hill

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Julianne Hindman

Kindergarten Teacher

David Houseton

Assistant Athletic Director

Chris James

HS Strength and Conditioning Coach, HS PE, MS Football Coach

Brian Jameson

History (HS)

Elizabeth Jones

Interim Middle School Administrative Assistant

Ginny Joyce

1st Grade Assistant

Sherry Kapelar

Athletic Director

Kelly Keesling

Website and Social Media Coordinator

Mary Kerstiens

Computer Teacher

Peggy Kiefer

3rd Grade Teacher

Donna Kleven

1st Grade Teacher

Wendy Klipp

Academic Resources Director

Jason Klohr

Middle School Principal

Deana Kocylowsky

Human Resources Manager

Marian Lambert

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Dianne Lutfy

MS Drama Teacher

Carol Mace

3rd Grade Teacher

Kim Macurda

Registrar

Becky Makla

History (HS), HS Senior Faculty Team Leader

Christen Marshall

Students Account Coordinator

Faye Martin

Health, Anatomy (HS)

Suzanne McBroom

English (HS)

Toni McCammon

4th Grade Teacher

Shannon McCrory

School Nurse (MS/HS)

Cathy McElfresh

MS Spanish Teacher

Karen McKenzie

5th Grade Teacher

Sara McKissick

LS Administrative Assistant

Lisy McLeod

Spanish Teacher

Jennifer Merkey

3rd Grade Teacher

Heather Mills

Director of Guidance and College Counseling

Stephen Mitchell

English (HS)

Sarah Murchison

LS Guidance Counselor, Academic Resources Therapist

Lori Myers

2nd Grade Teacher

Robin Neal

Kindergarten Assistant, C1 Assistant

Mary Olive

After School Enrichment Program

Farrell O'Quinn

Science (HS)

Caroline Orsillo

PE Teacher

Jim Parrish

PE Teacher

Shannon Paulo

LS Administrative Assistant

Marti Peterson

Kindergarten Assistant, EK

Sandra Pierce

4th Grade Teacher

Laura Elliott Quinteiro

2nd Grade Assistant

Rusty Randles

Science (HS)

Patty Raplee

Media Assistant

Megan Raulston

3rd Grade Assistant, C1 Assistant

Joe Rego

Math (HS)

Robi Rego

English (HS), Yearbook

Mary Roberts

Receptionist (LS)

Jane Ross

Math (HS)

Rose Rudder

TK/EK Assistant

Rebecca Santrizos

HS Drama Teacher

Rebecca Saunders

4th Grade Assistant

Adelle Schanely

Math (MS)

Rob Sharpe

Math (HS)

Jill Sharrett

Payroll and Benefits

Mildred Similton

High School Guidance Counselor

Jill Smith

English (MS)

Lisa Smith

School Nurse (LS)

Stacy Snapper

Senior Accountant

Rachael Snelgrove

Science (MS)

Robin Southern

Admissions Assistant, New Oasis Student Coordinator

Katie Spata

Art Teacher

Robin Stroud

History (MS)

Sandra Sweet

Academic Resources Therapist

Wade Tapp

Student Life Director

Kathy Taylor

English Teacher (HS)

Cathy Templeton

2nd Grade Assistant

Amy Townsend

Kindergarten Assistant, C1 Assistant

Christy Tucker

Latin (HS)

Kelly Turner

Accounts Payable Coordinator, Guidance Assistant

Zachary Turner

Bible, Latin, Greek Mythology (MS)

Megan Tuttle

Band Teacher

Sandy Tutton

2nd Grade Assistant

Joel Uecker

High School Principal

Amy Wallace

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Wasielewski

Science (MS)

Jackie Weigel

LS Art Teacher

Carmen Welty

After School Enrichment Program Director

Holly Wilder

Food Services Coordinator

Lynne Wilkerson

Middle School Guidance Counselor

Sherie-Beth Wilson

Fine Arts Director

Johanne Woodall

ASEP Assistant

Jesse Woolsey

History (MS)

John Yasenchok

History (HS)
Powered by Finalsite